f

making dancing dreams come true

Timetable

*Timetables are SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Miss MaxeneMiss JasmineMiss Rebecca
Miss EmmaMiss KristinaMiss Malissa
Miss AlyshaMiss EileenMiss BrionyMiss Sashini

Term 2 starting dates: The week of Monday the 2nd of May.   No classes on Monday 6th June (Queens Birthday).  Terms ends Saturday 9th of July.

Please note there are two timetables.
The first is for Studio 1: 46 Victoria Ave.

Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
9:15am
Adult Ballet
9:15am
10:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
3:15pm
3:30pm
Twinkle Toes (3&4 year olds)
3:30pm
4:00pm
Grade 1 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
Grade 2 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
3:45pm
Rosette 3 Jazz
3:45pm
4:30pm
Grade 1 Jazz NZAMD
3:45pm
4:30pm
4:00pm
New Pre Primary Ballet (5 before the 31/01/2022) up to beginners 7 years old.
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
Intermediate Ballet
4:30pm
5:45pm
Grade 3 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
Intermediate Ballet (2nd class)
4:30pm
5:30pm
Grade 2 Jazz NZAMD
4:30pm
5:15pm
4:45pm
Primary Ballet
4:45pm
5:30pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
New Beg - Introductory Contemporary 9+
5:15pm
6:00pm
5:30pm
Grade 5 Ballet
5:30pm
6:30pm
Boys only Jazz
5:30pm
6:15pm
5:45pm
Grade 4 Ballet
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
Level 2 Contemporary
6:00pm
6:45pm
6:15pm
Comp Lesson
6:15pm
6:45pm
6:30pm
Grade 8 Ballet
6:30pm
7:30pm
6:45pm
Grade 5 Ballet (2nd class)
6:45pm
7:45pm
Advanced Foundation Ballet
6:45pm
8:00pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
6:45pm
7:30pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Grade 7 Ballet
7:30pm
8:30pm
Adult Ballet
7:30pm
8:30pm
Intermediate Foundation Ballet (2nd class)
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
7:45pm
9:00pm
8:00pm
Intermediate Foundation Jazz(Silver & Gold)
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
Adult contemporary?
8:30pm
9:15pm
8:45pm
9:00pm

Monday Victoria

  • Adult Ballet
    9:15am - 10:15am
  • Twinkle Toes (3&4 year olds)
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • New Pre Primary Ballet (5 before the 31/01/2022) up to beginners 7 years old.
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
  • Primary Ballet
    4:45pm - 5:30pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Grade 8 Ballet
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Grade 7 Ballet
    7:30pm - 8:30pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Grade 1 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet (2nd class)
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    7:45pm - 9:00pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • Grade 2 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Boys only Jazz
    5:30pm - 6:15pm
  • Comp Lesson
    6:15pm - 6:45pm
  • Advanced Foundation Ballet
    6:45pm - 8:00pm
  • Intermediate Foundation Jazz(Silver & Gold)
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Rosette 3 Jazz
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
  • Intermediate Ballet (2nd class)
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Adult Ballet
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
  • Adult contemporary?
    8:30pm - 9:15pm

Friday Victoria

  • Grade 1 Jazz NZAMD
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 2 Jazz NZAMD
    4:30pm - 5:15pm
  • New Beg - Introductory Contemporary 9+
    5:15pm - 6:00pm
  • Level 2 Contemporary
    6:00pm - 6:45pm
  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    6:45pm - 7:30pm
  • Intermediate Foundation Ballet (2nd class)
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
9:15am
Adult Ballet
9:15am
10:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm
2:45pm
3:00pm
3:15pm
3:30pm
Twinkle Toes (3&4 year olds)
3:30pm
4:00pm
Grade 1 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
Grade 2 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
New Pre Primary Ballet (5 before the 31/01/2022) up to beginners 7 years old.
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
Intermediate Ballet
4:30pm
5:45pm
Grade 3 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
Intermediate Ballet (2nd class)
4:30pm
5:30pm
4:45pm
Primary Ballet
4:45pm
5:30pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Grade 5 Ballet
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
Grade 4 Ballet
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
Comp Lesson
6:15pm
6:45pm
6:30pm
Grade 8 Ballet
6:30pm
7:30pm
6:45pm
Grade 5 Ballet (2nd class)
6:45pm
7:45pm
Advanced Foundation Ballet
6:45pm
8:00pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
6:45pm
7:30pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Grade 7 Ballet
7:30pm
8:30pm
Adult Ballet
7:30pm
8:30pm
Intermediate Foundation Ballet (2nd class)
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
Intermediate Foundation Ballet
7:45pm
9:00pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm

Monday Victoria

  • Adult Ballet
    9:15am - 10:15am
  • Twinkle Toes (3&4 year olds)
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • New Pre Primary Ballet (5 before the 31/01/2022) up to beginners 7 years old.
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
  • Primary Ballet
    4:45pm - 5:30pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Grade 8 Ballet
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Grade 7 Ballet
    7:30pm - 8:30pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Grade 1 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:45pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet (2nd class)
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    7:45pm - 9:00pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • Grade 2 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Comp Lesson
    6:15pm - 6:45pm
  • Advanced Foundation Ballet
    6:45pm - 8:00pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Intermediate Ballet (2nd class)
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Adult Ballet
    7:30pm - 8:30pm

Friday Victoria

  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    6:45pm - 7:30pm
  • Intermediate Foundation Ballet (2nd class)
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
5:15pm
New Beg - Introductory Contemporary 9+
5:15pm
6:00pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Level 2 Contemporary
6:00pm
6:45pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
6:45pm
7:30pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
Adult contemporary?
8:30pm
9:15pm
8:45pm
9:00pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Adult contemporary?
    8:30pm - 9:15pm

Friday Victoria

  • New Beg - Introductory Contemporary 9+
    5:15pm - 6:00pm
  • Level 2 Contemporary
    6:00pm - 6:45pm
  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    6:45pm - 7:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
8:00pm
Intermediate Foundation Jazz(Silver & Gold)
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • Intermediate Foundation Jazz(Silver & Gold)
    8:00pm - 9:00pm
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
3:45pm
Rosette 3 Jazz
3:45pm
4:30pm
Grade 1 Jazz NZAMD
3:45pm
4:30pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
Grade 2 Jazz NZAMD
4:30pm
5:15pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Boys only Jazz
5:30pm
6:15pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
6:45pm
7:30pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Intermediate Foundation Jazz(Silver & Gold)
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • Boys only Jazz
    5:30pm - 6:15pm
  • Intermediate Foundation Jazz(Silver & Gold)
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Rosette 3 Jazz
    3:45pm - 4:30pm

Friday Victoria

  • Grade 1 Jazz NZAMD
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 2 Jazz NZAMD
    4:30pm - 5:15pm
  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    6:45pm - 7:30pm
No events hours available!
No events available in Musical-Theatre category!
No events available!
Saturday Victoria
9:00am
New Pre Primary Ballet (5 before the 31/01/2022) up to 7 year old beginners.
9:00am
9:45am

Primary Ballet
9:45am
10:30am

Grade 1 Ballet
10:30am
11:30am

Grade 3 Ballet (2nd class)
11:30am
12:30pm

Grade 2 Ballet (2nd class starts the 4th of June)
12:30pm
1:30pm

Advanced Foundation Ballet (2nd class)Times may change...
1:45pm
2:45pm
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm

Saturday Victoria

  • New Pre Primary Ballet (5 before the 31/01/2022) up to 7 year old beginners.
    9:00am - 9:45am
  • Primary Ballet
    9:45am - 10:30am
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    10:30am - 11:30am
  • Grade 3 Ballet (2nd class)
    11:30am - 12:30pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet (2nd class starts the 4th of June)
    12:30pm - 1:30pm
  • Advanced Foundation Ballet (2nd class)Times may change...
    1:45pm - 2:45pm
Saturday Victoria
9:00am
New Pre Primary Ballet (5 before the 31/01/2022) up to 7 year old beginners.
9:00am
9:45am

Primary Ballet
9:45am
10:30am

Grade 1 Ballet
10:30am
11:30am

Grade 3 Ballet (2nd class)
11:30am
12:30pm

Grade 2 Ballet (2nd class starts the 4th of June)
12:30pm
1:30pm

Advanced Foundation Ballet (2nd class)Times may change...
1:45pm
2:45pm
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm
1:30pm
1:45pm
2:00pm
2:15pm
2:30pm

Saturday Victoria

  • New Pre Primary Ballet (5 before the 31/01/2022) up to 7 year old beginners.
    9:00am - 9:45am
  • Primary Ballet
    9:45am - 10:30am
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    10:30am - 11:30am
  • Grade 3 Ballet (2nd class)
    11:30am - 12:30pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet (2nd class starts the 4th of June)
    12:30pm - 1:30pm
  • Advanced Foundation Ballet (2nd class)Times may change...
    1:45pm - 2:45pm
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events available in Musical-Theatre category!
No events available!
Studio 2 : 188 Cuba Street.
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
Level 4 Contemporary
3:30pm
4:30pm
Junior Performance crew
3:30pm
4:15pm
Fancy Feet
3:30pm
4:00pm
3:45pm
Beginners Jazz 5years+
3:45pm
4:15pm
4:00pm
Grade 4 Ballet (2nd class)
4:00pm
5:00pm
4:15pm
Grade 2 Tap
4:15pm
5:00pm
Level 6 Contemporary
4:15pm
5:15pm
4:30pm
Intermediate Performance crew
4:30pm
5:15pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Beginner's/Primary Tap
5:00pm
5:30pm
NEW Introductory/level 1 Hip Hop & BOYS 9+
5:00pm
5:45pm
5:15pm
New Level 5 Contemporary
5:15pm
6:15pm
Senior Contemp Crew
5:15pm
6:15pm
5:30pm
Grade 4 Tap (Bronze)
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
Level 3 - 5 Hip Hop
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
Grade 6 Ballet
6:15pm
7:15pm
Bronze/Grade 4 Jazz
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:30pm
Intermediate Tap (Gold)
6:30pm
7:30pm
6:45pm
Hip Hop crew
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
Level 3 Contemporary
7:15pm
8:00pm
Grade 5(Silver & Gold) jazz
7:15pm
8:15pm
7:30pm
Grade 5 Tap (Gold)
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
Solo Contemporary- Sashini
8:15pm
8:45pm
8:30pm
L9 NZAMD(Adv 2/Silver Tap)
8:30pm
9:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm

Monday Cuba

  • Level 4 Contemporary
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Intermediate Performance crew
    4:30pm - 5:15pm
  • New Level 5 Contemporary
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
  • Level 3 Contemporary
    7:15pm - 8:00pm

Tuesday Cuba

  • Beginners Jazz 5years+
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • Grade 2 Tap
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Beginner's/Primary Tap
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
  • Grade 4 Tap (Bronze)
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Intermediate Tap (Gold)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Grade 5 Tap (Gold)
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
  • L9 NZAMD(Adv 2/Silver Tap)
    8:30pm - 9:30pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Junior Performance crew
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Level 6 Contemporary
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • Senior Contemp Crew
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • Bronze/Grade 4 Jazz
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
  • Grade 5(Silver & Gold) jazz
    7:15pm - 8:15pm
  • Solo Contemporary- Sashini
    8:15pm - 8:45pm

Thursday Cuba

  • Fancy Feet
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet (2nd class)
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
  • NEW Introductory/level 1 Hip Hop & BOYS 9+
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • Level 3 - 5 Hip Hop
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Hip Hop crew
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
Fancy Feet
3:30pm
4:00pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Grade 4 Ballet (2nd class)
4:00pm
5:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
Grade 6 Ballet
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm

Monday Cuba

  • Grade 6 Ballet
    6:15pm - 7:15pm

Thursday Cuba

  • Fancy Feet
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet (2nd class)
    4:00pm - 5:00pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
Level 4 Contemporary
3:30pm
4:30pm
Junior Performance crew
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
Level 6 Contemporary
4:15pm
5:15pm
4:30pm
Intermediate Performance crew
4:30pm
5:15pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
New Level 5 Contemporary
5:15pm
6:15pm
Senior Contemp Crew
5:15pm
6:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
Level 3 Contemporary
7:15pm
8:00pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
Solo Contemporary- Sashini
8:15pm
8:45pm
8:30pm

Monday Cuba

  • Level 4 Contemporary
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Intermediate Performance crew
    4:30pm - 5:15pm
  • New Level 5 Contemporary
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • Level 3 Contemporary
    7:15pm - 8:00pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Junior Performance crew
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Level 6 Contemporary
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • Senior Contemp Crew
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • Solo Contemporary- Sashini
    8:15pm - 8:45pm
No events hours available!
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
4:15pm
Grade 2 Tap
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Beginner's/Primary Tap
5:00pm
5:30pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Grade 4 Tap (Bronze)
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
Intermediate Tap (Gold)
6:30pm
7:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Grade 5 Tap (Gold)
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
L9 NZAMD(Adv 2/Silver Tap)
8:30pm
9:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm

Tuesday Cuba

  • Grade 2 Tap
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Beginner's/Primary Tap
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
  • Grade 4 Tap (Bronze)
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Intermediate Tap (Gold)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Grade 5 Tap (Gold)
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
  • L9 NZAMD(Adv 2/Silver Tap)
    8:30pm - 9:30pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
5:00pm
NEW Introductory/level 1 Hip Hop & BOYS 9+
5:00pm
5:45pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
Level 3 - 5 Hip Hop
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
Hip Hop crew
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm

Thursday Cuba

  • NEW Introductory/level 1 Hip Hop & BOYS 9+
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • Level 3 - 5 Hip Hop
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Hip Hop crew
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
Junior Performance crew
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
Beginners Jazz 5years+
3:45pm
4:15pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
Intermediate Performance crew
4:30pm
5:15pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
Bronze/Grade 4 Jazz
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
Grade 5(Silver & Gold) jazz
7:15pm
8:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm

Monday Cuba

  • Intermediate Performance crew
    4:30pm - 5:15pm

Tuesday Cuba

  • Beginners Jazz 5years+
    3:45pm - 4:15pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Junior Performance crew
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Bronze/Grade 4 Jazz
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
  • Grade 5(Silver & Gold) jazz
    7:15pm - 8:15pm
No events hours available!
No events available in Musical-Theatre category!
No events available!
Saturday Cuba
9:00am
Dancing Dots 3&4 year olds
9:00am
9:30am
9:15am
9:30am
Acro 8 year's+
9:30am
11:00am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am

Saturday Cuba

  • Dancing Dots 3&4 year olds
    9:00am - 9:30am
  • Acro 8 year's+
    9:30am - 11:00am
Saturday Cuba
9:00am
Dancing Dots 3&4 year olds
9:00am
9:30am
9:15am

Saturday Cuba

  • Dancing Dots 3&4 year olds
    9:00am - 9:30am
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Saturday Cuba
9:30am
Acro 8 year's+
9:30am
11:00am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am

Saturday Cuba

  • Acro 8 year's+
    9:30am - 11:00am
No events available in Musical-Theatre category!
No events available!

Principal: Maxene Jeffares B.ED, Dip Tchg,
Fully Qualified RAD, ISTD and NZAMD Teacher

0274 401 079 | max@maximumdance.co.nz
Studio 1: 46 Victoria Ave, Palmerston North    Studio 2: 188 Cuba Street                             Postal: 
P.O. Box 5506, Terrace End, Palmerston North 4441