f

making dancing dreams come true

Timetable

Term 1 starting dates: Seniors (Vocational Level 4 NZAMD or Intermediate Foundation RAD upwards) Week of the 3rd of February.

All other classes start the week of the 10th of FEBRUARY
*Timetables are SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Miss Kayla Miss Lauren Miss Maxene  Miss Emma Jane Miss Emma Miss Kristina
Miss Briony Miss Georgia Mr Bart Miss Madeline

Please note there are two timetables.
The first is for Studio 1: 46 Victoria Ave.

Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
3:30pm
New Grade 1 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
Fancy Feet
3:30pm
4:00pm
NEW Rosette (2) Jazz 5years+
3:30pm
4:00pm
3:45pm
Twinkle Toes
3:45pm
4:15pm
Grade 5 Ballet
3:45pm
4:45pm
4:00pm
New Primary Ballet
4:00pm
4:45pm
NEW Preparatory Contemporary 9+
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:15pm
New Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
Grade 4 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
4:45pm
Grade 2 Ballet
4:45pm
5:45pm
Grade 4 Ballet (2nd class)
4:45pm
5:45pm
Bart's Boys
4:45pm
5:30pm
5:00pm
Grade 3 Ballet
5:00pm
6:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
5:30pm
6:30pm
NEW Level 1 Contemporary
5:30pm
6:15pm
5:45pm
Grade 3 Ballet (2nd class)
5:45pm
6:45pm
New Grade 4 (Bronze) Jazz
5:45pm
6:45pm

Grade 4 Jazz (Part 2)
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:00pm
Grade 6 Ballet (New & 2nd year)
6:00pm
7:00pm
6:15pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:30pm
Pointe (Inter Found/Inter)
6:30pm
7:00pm
6:45pm
Advanced Foundation Ballet
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
Grade 7 Ballet
7:00pm
8:00pm
Intermediate Ballet
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
Grade 5 Ballet (2nd class)
7:15pm
8:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
Pointe (Adv F & Adv 1)
7:45pm
8:15pm
8:00pm
New Grade 8/Open Senior Ballet
8:00pm
9:00pm
Advanced 1 Ballet
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
Intermediate Modern Jazz
8:15pm
9:15pm
Adult Dance
8:15pm
9:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm

Monday Victoria

  • Twinkle Toes
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • New Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet (New & 2nd year)
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Grade 7 Ballet
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
  • New Grade 8/Open Senior Ballet
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Grade 5 Ballet
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    4:45pm - 5:45pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet (2nd class)
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Advanced Foundation Ballet
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Pointe (Adv F & Adv 1)
    7:45pm - 8:15pm
  • Intermediate Modern Jazz
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • New Grade 1 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Pointe (Inter Found/Inter)
    6:30pm - 7:00pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Advanced 1 Ballet
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Fancy Feet
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • New Primary Ballet
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet (2nd class)
    4:45pm - 5:45pm
  • New Grade 4 (Bronze) Jazz
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Grade 4 Jazz (Part 2)
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet (2nd class)
    7:15pm - 8:15pm
  • Adult Dance
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Friday Victoria

  • NEW Rosette (2) Jazz 5years+
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • NEW Preparatory Contemporary 9+
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
  • Bart's Boys
    4:45pm - 5:30pm
  • NEW Level 1 Contemporary
    5:30pm - 6:15pm
  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
3:30pm
New Grade 1 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
Fancy Feet
3:30pm
4:00pm
3:45pm
Twinkle Toes
3:45pm
4:15pm
Grade 5 Ballet
3:45pm
4:45pm
4:00pm
New Primary Ballet
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:15pm
New Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
Grade 4 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
4:45pm
Grade 2 Ballet
4:45pm
5:45pm
Grade 4 Ballet (2nd class)
4:45pm
5:45pm
5:00pm
Grade 3 Ballet
5:00pm
6:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
Grade 3 Ballet (2nd class)
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
Grade 6 Ballet (New & 2nd year)
6:00pm
7:00pm
6:15pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:30pm
Pointe (Inter Found/Inter)
6:30pm
7:00pm
6:45pm
Advanced Foundation Ballet
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
Grade 7 Ballet
7:00pm
8:00pm
Intermediate Ballet
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
Grade 5 Ballet (2nd class)
7:15pm
8:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
Pointe (Adv F & Adv 1)
7:45pm
8:15pm
8:00pm
New Grade 8/Open Senior Ballet
8:00pm
9:00pm
Advanced 1 Ballet
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm

Monday Victoria

  • Twinkle Toes
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • New Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet (New & 2nd year)
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
  • Grade 7 Ballet
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
  • New Grade 8/Open Senior Ballet
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Grade 5 Ballet
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    4:45pm - 5:45pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet (2nd class)
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Advanced Foundation Ballet
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Pointe (Adv F & Adv 1)
    7:45pm - 8:15pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • New Grade 1 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Pointe (Inter Found/Inter)
    6:30pm - 7:00pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Advanced 1 Ballet
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Fancy Feet
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • New Primary Ballet
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet (2nd class)
    4:45pm - 5:45pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet (2nd class)
    7:15pm - 8:15pm

Friday Victoria

  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
4:00pm
NEW Preparatory Contemporary 9+
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
NEW Level 1 Contemporary
5:30pm
6:15pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm

Friday Victoria

  • NEW Preparatory Contemporary 9+
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
  • NEW Level 1 Contemporary
    5:30pm - 6:15pm
  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
4:45pm
Bart's Boys
4:45pm
5:30pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
Intermediate Modern Jazz
8:15pm
9:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Intermediate Modern Jazz
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Friday Victoria

  • Bart's Boys
    4:45pm - 5:30pm
No event hours available!
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
4:45pm
Bart's Boys
4:45pm
5:30pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
Adult Dance
8:15pm
9:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Adult Dance
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Friday Victoria

  • Bart's Boys
    4:45pm - 5:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
3:30pm
NEW Rosette (2) Jazz 5years+
3:30pm
4:00pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
Bart's Boys
4:45pm
5:30pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
New Grade 4 (Bronze) Jazz
5:45pm
6:45pm

Grade 4 Jazz (Part 2)
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
Intermediate Modern Jazz
8:15pm
9:15pm
Adult Dance
8:15pm
9:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Intermediate Modern Jazz
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Thursday Victoria

  • New Grade 4 (Bronze) Jazz
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Grade 4 Jazz (Part 2)
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
  • Adult Dance
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Friday Victoria

  • NEW Rosette (2) Jazz 5years+
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • Bart's Boys
    4:45pm - 5:30pm
  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No events available!
Saturday Victoria
9:00am
Dancing Dots
9:00am
9:30am
9:15am
9:30am
NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
9:30am
10:15am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
New Primary Ballet
10:15am
11:00am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
New Grade 1 Ballet
11:00am
12:00pm
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Grade 2 Ballet
12:00pm
1:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm

Saturday Victoria

  • Dancing Dots
    9:00am - 9:30am
  • NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    9:30am - 10:15am
  • New Primary Ballet
    10:15am - 11:00am
  • New Grade 1 Ballet
    11:00am - 12:00pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    12:00pm - 1:00pm
Saturday Victoria
9:00am
Dancing Dots
9:00am
9:30am
9:15am
9:30am
NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
9:30am
10:15am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
New Primary Ballet
10:15am
11:00am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
New Grade 1 Ballet
11:00am
12:00pm
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
Grade 2 Ballet
12:00pm
1:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
12:45pm

Saturday Victoria

  • Dancing Dots
    9:00am - 9:30am
  • NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    9:30am - 10:15am
  • New Primary Ballet
    10:15am - 11:00am
  • New Grade 1 Ballet
    11:00am - 12:00pm
  • Grade 2 Ballet
    12:00pm - 1:00pm
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No events available!
Studio 2 : 188 Cuba Street.
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
NEW Level 2 Contemp
3:30pm
4:15pm
New Level 1 Hip Hop 9+
3:30pm
4:15pm
New Hip Hop 3
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
NEW Beginners- Primary Tap
3:45pm
4:30pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
Junior Performance crew 9-13 years
4:15pm
5:00pm
Grade 6 Jazz (Silver & Gold)
4:15pm
5:15pm
NEW Rosette 3 Jazz
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
Grade 2 Tap
4:30pm
5:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Level 3 Contemporary
5:00pm
5:45pm
New Grade 3 (step 1) Jazz
5:00pm
6:00pm
5:15pm
New Musical Theatre 7+
5:15pm
6:15pm
5:30pm
Silver/Adv 1+/L8 Tap
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
Level 4 Contemporary
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
Hip Hop 4
6:00pm
7:00pm
6:15pm
Senior Contemp Crew
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:30pm
Grade 4 Tap (Silver)
6:30pm
7:30pm
6:45pm
Level 5 Contemporary
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
New Senior Hip Hop (6 upwards)
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
7:15pm
8:15pm
7:30pm
Grade 6 / Silver Tap
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
Level 6 Contemporary
7:45pm
8:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
Hip Hop Crew
8:15pm
9:15pm
8:30pm
Intermediate/Silver Tap
8:30pm
9:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm

Monday Cuba

  • NEW Level 2 Contemp
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Junior Performance crew 9-13 years
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Level 3 Contemporary
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • Level 4 Contemporary
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Level 5 Contemporary
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Level 6 Contemporary
    7:45pm - 8:45pm

Tuesday Cuba

  • NEW Beginners- Primary Tap
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 2 Tap
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Silver/Adv 1+/L8 Tap
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Grade 4 Tap (Silver)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Grade 6 / Silver Tap
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
  • Intermediate/Silver Tap
    8:30pm - 9:30pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • New Level 1 Hip Hop 9+
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Grade 6 Jazz (Silver & Gold)
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • New Musical Theatre 7+
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • Senior Contemp Crew
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
  • New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
    7:15pm - 8:15pm
  • Hip Hop Crew
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Thursday Cuba

  • New Hip Hop 3
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • NEW Rosette 3 Jazz
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • New Grade 3 (step 1) Jazz
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Hip Hop 4
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
  • New Senior Hip Hop (6 upwards)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
No event hours available!
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
NEW Level 2 Contemp
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
Junior Performance crew 9-13 years
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Level 3 Contemporary
5:00pm
5:45pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
Level 4 Contemporary
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
Senior Contemp Crew
6:15pm
7:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
Level 5 Contemporary
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
Level 6 Contemporary
7:45pm
8:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm

Monday Cuba

  • NEW Level 2 Contemp
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Junior Performance crew 9-13 years
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Level 3 Contemporary
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • Level 4 Contemporary
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Level 5 Contemporary
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Level 6 Contemporary
    7:45pm - 8:45pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Senior Contemp Crew
    6:15pm - 7:15pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
4:15pm
Grade 6 Jazz (Silver & Gold)
4:15pm
5:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Grade 6 Jazz (Silver & Gold)
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:45pm
NEW Beginners- Primary Tap
3:45pm
4:30pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
Grade 2 Tap
4:30pm
5:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Silver/Adv 1+/L8 Tap
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
Grade 4 Tap (Silver)
6:30pm
7:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Grade 6 / Silver Tap
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
Intermediate/Silver Tap
8:30pm
9:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm

Tuesday Cuba

  • NEW Beginners- Primary Tap
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 2 Tap
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Silver/Adv 1+/L8 Tap
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Grade 4 Tap (Silver)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Grade 6 / Silver Tap
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
  • Intermediate/Silver Tap
    8:30pm - 9:30pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
New Level 1 Hip Hop 9+
3:30pm
4:15pm
New Hip Hop 3
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
New Grade 3 (step 1) Jazz
5:00pm
6:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
Hip Hop 4
6:00pm
7:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
New Senior Hip Hop (6 upwards)
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
Hip Hop Crew
8:15pm
9:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • New Level 1 Hip Hop 9+
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Hip Hop Crew
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Thursday Cuba

  • New Hip Hop 3
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • New Grade 3 (step 1) Jazz
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
  • Hip Hop 4
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
  • New Senior Hip Hop (6 upwards)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
4:15pm
Junior Performance crew 9-13 years
4:15pm
5:00pm
Grade 6 Jazz (Silver & Gold)
4:15pm
5:15pm
NEW Rosette 3 Jazz
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
New Grade 3 (step 1) Jazz
5:00pm
6:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
7:15pm
8:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm

Monday Cuba

  • Junior Performance crew 9-13 years
    4:15pm - 5:00pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Grade 6 Jazz (Silver & Gold)
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
    7:15pm - 8:15pm

Thursday Cuba

  • NEW Rosette 3 Jazz
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • New Grade 3 (step 1) Jazz
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
No event hours available!
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
5:15pm
New Musical Theatre 7+
5:15pm
6:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • New Musical Theatre 7+
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
No events available!
Saturday Cuba
9:00am
Acro 8 year's+
9:00am
10:30am
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am

Saturday Cuba

  • Acro 8 year's+
    9:00am - 10:30am
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
Saturday Cuba
9:00am
Acro 8 year's+
9:00am
10:30am
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am

Saturday Cuba

  • Acro 8 year's+
    9:00am - 10:30am
No event hours available!
No events available!

Principal: Maxene Jeffares-Greer B.ED, Dip Tchg,
Fully Qualified RAD, ISTD and NZAMD Teacher

0274 401 079 | max@maximumdance.co.nz
Studio 1: 46 Victoria Ave, Palmerston North    Studio 2: 188 Cuba Street                             Postal: 
P.O. Box 5506, Terrace End, Palmerston North 4441