f

making dancing dreams come true

Timetable

Term 2 starting dates: Week of the 30th of April.  Term 2 ends the 7th of July.                                                                           *Timetables are SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Please note there are two timetables. The first is for Studio 1: 46 Victoria Ave.

Miss Kayla Miss Marian Miss Maxene  Miss Emma Jane Miss Emma Miss Kristina
Miss Chanel Miss India Mr Bart Miss Madeline

 

Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
3:30pm
Grade 3 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
Grade 2 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
3:45pm
Twinkle Toes
3:45pm
4:15pm
Fancy Feet
3:45pm
4:15pm
Grade 2 Ballet
3:45pm
4:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
New Primary Ballet
4:15pm
5:00pm
NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
Grade 5 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
Grade 4 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
4:45pm
Grade 5 Ballet
4:45pm
5:45pm
5:00pm
NEW Beginners & Primary Tap
5:00pm
5:30pm
NEW Primary Modern Jazz 5+
5:00pm
5:30pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Grade 1 Ballet
5:30pm
6:30pm
Intermediate Foundation Modern
5:30pm
6:30pm
New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
5:30pm
6:45pm
NEW Introductory Contemporary 9 years+
5:30pm
6:15pm
5:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
NEW Teen Tap (beginners)
6:15pm
7:00pm
6:30pm
Grade 8 Ballet
6:30pm
7:15pm
Intermediate Ballet
6:30pm
7:45pm
6:45pm
Vocational Pointe
6:45pm
7:15pm
7:00pm
Senior Contemp Crew
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
Grade 6 Ballet
7:15pm
8:15pm
Advanced Foundation Ballet
7:15pm
8:30pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
Level 8 NZAMD Tap
7:45pm
8:30pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
Grade 7 Ballet
8:15pm
9:15pm
8:30pm
Adv 1 Modern
8:30pm
9:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm

Monday Victoria

  • Twinkle Toes
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • New Primary Ballet
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • NEW Beginners & Primary Tap
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Grade 8 Ballet
    6:30pm - 7:15pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    7:15pm - 8:15pm
  • Grade 7 Ballet
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Grade 3 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Intermediate Foundation Modern
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    6:30pm - 7:45pm
  • Level 8 NZAMD Tap
    7:45pm - 8:30pm
  • Adv 1 Modern
    8:30pm - 9:30pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • Grade 2 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
  • Vocational Pointe
    6:45pm - 7:15pm
  • Advanced Foundation Ballet
    7:15pm - 8:30pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Fancy Feet
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • NEW Primary Modern Jazz 5+
    5:00pm - 5:30pm
  • NEW Introductory Contemporary 9 years+
    5:30pm - 6:15pm
  • NEW Teen Tap (beginners)
    6:15pm - 7:00pm
  • Senior Contemp Crew
    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday Victoria

  • Grade 2 Ballet
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    4:45pm - 5:45pm
  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
3:30pm
Grade 3 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
Grade 2 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
3:45pm
Twinkle Toes
3:45pm
4:15pm
Fancy Feet
3:45pm
4:15pm
Grade 2 Ballet
3:45pm
4:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
New Primary Ballet
4:15pm
5:00pm
NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
Grade 5 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
Grade 4 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
4:45pm
Grade 5 Ballet
4:45pm
5:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Grade 1 Ballet
5:30pm
6:30pm
New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
5:30pm
6:45pm
5:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
Grade 8 Ballet
6:30pm
7:15pm
Intermediate Ballet
6:30pm
7:45pm
6:45pm
Vocational Pointe
6:45pm
7:15pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
Grade 6 Ballet
7:15pm
8:15pm
Advanced Foundation Ballet
7:15pm
8:30pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
Grade 7 Ballet
8:15pm
9:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm

Monday Victoria

  • Twinkle Toes
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • New Primary Ballet
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Grade 1 Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Grade 8 Ballet
    6:30pm - 7:15pm
  • Grade 6 Ballet
    7:15pm - 8:15pm
  • Grade 7 Ballet
    8:15pm - 9:15pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Grade 3 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    6:30pm - 7:45pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • Grade 2 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 4 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:45pm
  • Vocational Pointe
    6:45pm - 7:15pm
  • Advanced Foundation Ballet
    7:15pm - 8:30pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Fancy Feet
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    4:15pm - 5:00pm

Friday Victoria

  • Grade 2 Ballet
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
  • Grade 5 Ballet
    4:45pm - 5:45pm
  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
5:30pm
NEW Introductory Contemporary 9 years+
5:30pm
6:15pm
5:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Senior Contemp Crew
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm

Thursday Victoria

  • NEW Introductory Contemporary 9 years+
    5:30pm - 6:15pm
  • Senior Contemp Crew
    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday Victoria

  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
5:30pm
Intermediate Foundation Modern
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
Adv 1 Modern
8:30pm
9:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Intermediate Foundation Modern
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Adv 1 Modern
    8:30pm - 9:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
5:00pm
NEW Beginners & Primary Tap
5:00pm
5:30pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
NEW Teen Tap (beginners)
6:15pm
7:00pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
Level 8 NZAMD Tap
7:45pm
8:30pm
8:00pm
8:15pm

Monday Victoria

  • NEW Beginners & Primary Tap
    5:00pm - 5:30pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Level 8 NZAMD Tap
    7:45pm - 8:30pm

Thursday Victoria

  • NEW Teen Tap (beginners)
    6:15pm - 7:00pm
No event hours available!
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
5:00pm
NEW Primary Modern Jazz 5+
5:00pm
5:30pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Intermediate Foundation Modern
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
Adv 1 Modern
8:30pm
9:30pm
8:45pm
9:00pm
9:15pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • Intermediate Foundation Modern
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Adv 1 Modern
    8:30pm - 9:30pm

Thursday Victoria

  • NEW Primary Modern Jazz 5+
    5:00pm - 5:30pm

Friday Victoria

  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
No event hours available!
No events available!
Saturday Victoria
9:00am
Dancing Dots
9:00am
9:30am
9:15am
9:30am
NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
9:30am
10:15am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
Primary Ballet
10:15am
11:00am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
Grade 4 Ballet extra
12:30pm
1:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm

Saturday Victoria

  • Dancing Dots
    9:00am - 9:30am
  • NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    9:30am - 10:15am
  • Primary Ballet
    10:15am - 11:00am
  • Grade 4 Ballet extra
    12:30pm - 1:30pm
Saturday Victoria
9:00am
Dancing Dots
9:00am
9:30am
9:15am
9:30am
NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
9:30am
10:15am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
Primary Ballet
10:15am
11:00am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am
11:30am
11:45am
12:00pm
12:15pm
12:30pm
Grade 4 Ballet extra
12:30pm
1:30pm
12:45pm
1:00pm
1:15pm

Saturday Victoria

  • Dancing Dots
    9:00am - 9:30am
  • NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    9:30am - 10:15am
  • Primary Ballet
    10:15am - 11:00am
  • Grade 4 Ballet extra
    12:30pm - 1:30pm
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No events available!
Studio 2 : 188 Cuba Street.
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
Preparatory Contemp
3:30pm
4:15pm
Introductory Hip Hop 9+
3:30pm
4:15pm
Grade 2 Jazz
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
Silver/Intermediate Tap
3:45pm
4:45pm
Junior Boys
3:45pm
4:30pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
Level 1 Contemp
4:15pm
5:00pm
Hip Hop Crew
4:15pm
5:15pm
Grade 1 Jazz
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
Advanced 2 Tap
4:45pm
5:45pm
5:00pm
Level 2 Contemp
5:00pm
5:45pm
Grade 3 Jazz
5:00pm
5:45pm
Grade 3 Ballet extra
5:00pm
6:00pm
5:15pm
Level 4 Hip Hop
5:15pm
6:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
Level 3 Contemp
5:45pm
6:30pm
Grade 3 Tap
5:45pm
6:45pm
Hip Hop 2
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
Level 3 Hip Hop
6:15pm
7:00pm
6:30pm
Level 4 Contemp
6:30pm
7:30pm
Grade 4 Jazz (Bronze)
6:30pm
7:30pm

Grade 4 Jazz (Silver)
7:00pm
8:00pm
6:45pm
Grade 4 / Silver Tap
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
Silver - Grade 5 & 6 Modern
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Level 6 Contemp
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
Grade 6/Bronze Tap
7:45pm
8:45pm
8:00pm
Level 5 Hip Hop
8:00pm
9:00pm
Level 6 Hip Hop
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
Senior Boys Modern
8:30pm
9:00pm
8:45pm

Monday Cuba

  • Preparatory Contemp
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Level 1 Contemp
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Level 2 Contemp
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • Level 3 Contemp
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
  • Level 4 Contemp
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Level 6 Contemp
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
  • Senior Boys Modern
    8:30pm - 9:00pm

Tuesday Cuba

  • Silver/Intermediate Tap
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
  • Advanced 2 Tap
    4:45pm - 5:45pm
  • Grade 3 Tap
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Grade 4 / Silver Tap
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Grade 6/Bronze Tap
    7:45pm - 8:45pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Introductory Hip Hop 9+
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Hip Hop Crew
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • Level 4 Hip Hop
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • Level 3 Hip Hop
    6:15pm - 7:00pm
  • Silver - Grade 5 & 6 Modern
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Level 5 Hip Hop
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday Cuba

  • Grade 2 Jazz
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Grade 1 Jazz
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Grade 3 Jazz
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • Hip Hop 2
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
  • Grade 4 Jazz (Bronze)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Grade 4 Jazz (Silver)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Level 6 Hip Hop
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Friday Cuba

  • Junior Boys
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
  • Grade 3 Ballet extra
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
5:00pm
Grade 3 Ballet extra
5:00pm
6:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm

Friday Cuba

  • Grade 3 Ballet extra
    5:00pm - 6:00pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
Preparatory Contemp
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
Level 1 Contemp
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Level 2 Contemp
5:00pm
5:45pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
Level 3 Contemp
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
Level 4 Contemp
6:30pm
7:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Level 6 Contemp
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm

Monday Cuba

  • Preparatory Contemp
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Level 1 Contemp
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Level 2 Contemp
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • Level 3 Contemp
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
  • Level 4 Contemp
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Level 6 Contemp
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:45pm
Junior Boys
3:45pm
4:30pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Grade 4 Jazz (Silver)
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
Senior Boys Modern
8:30pm
9:00pm
8:45pm

Monday Cuba

  • Senior Boys Modern
    8:30pm - 9:00pm

Thursday Cuba

  • Grade 4 Jazz (Silver)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday Cuba

  • Junior Boys
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:45pm
Silver/Intermediate Tap
3:45pm
4:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
Advanced 2 Tap
4:45pm
5:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
Grade 3 Tap
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
Grade 4 / Silver Tap
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
Grade 6/Bronze Tap
7:45pm
8:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm

Tuesday Cuba

  • Silver/Intermediate Tap
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
  • Advanced 2 Tap
    4:45pm - 5:45pm
  • Grade 3 Tap
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • Grade 4 / Silver Tap
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Grade 6/Bronze Tap
    7:45pm - 8:45pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
Introductory Hip Hop 9+
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
Junior Boys
3:45pm
4:30pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
Hip Hop Crew
4:15pm
5:15pm
Grade 1 Jazz
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
Level 4 Hip Hop
5:15pm
6:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
Hip Hop 2
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
Level 3 Hip Hop
6:15pm
7:00pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Level 5 Hip Hop
8:00pm
9:00pm
Level 6 Hip Hop
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Introductory Hip Hop 9+
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Hip Hop Crew
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • Level 4 Hip Hop
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • Level 3 Hip Hop
    6:15pm - 7:00pm
  • Level 5 Hip Hop
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday Cuba

  • Grade 1 Jazz
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Hip Hop 2
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
  • Level 6 Hip Hop
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Friday Cuba

  • Junior Boys
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
Grade 2 Jazz
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
Junior Boys
3:45pm
4:30pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
Grade 1 Jazz
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
Grade 3 Jazz
5:00pm
5:45pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
Grade 4 Jazz (Bronze)
6:30pm
7:30pm

Grade 4 Jazz (Silver)
7:00pm
8:00pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Silver - Grade 5 & 6 Modern
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Silver - Grade 5 & 6 Modern
    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Thursday Cuba

  • Grade 2 Jazz
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Grade 1 Jazz
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • Grade 3 Jazz
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • Grade 4 Jazz (Bronze)
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Grade 4 Jazz (Silver)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday Cuba

  • Junior Boys
    3:45pm - 4:30pm
No event hours available!
No events available!
Saturday Cuba
9:00am
Acro 8 year's+
9:00am
10:30am
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am

Saturday Cuba

  • Acro 8 year's+
    9:00am - 10:30am
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
Saturday Cuba
9:00am
Acro 8 year's+
9:00am
10:30am
9:15am
9:30am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am

Saturday Cuba

  • Acro 8 year's+
    9:00am - 10:30am
No events available!

Principal: Maxene Jeffares-Greer B.ED, Dip Tchg,
Fully Qualified RAD, ISTD and NZAMD Teacher

06 353 7759 | 0274 401 079 | max@maximumdance.co.nz
Studio 1: 46 Victoria Ave, Palmerston North    Studio 2: 188 Cuba Street                             Postal: 
P.O. Box 5506, Terrace End, Palmerston North 4441