f

making dancing dreams come true

Timetable

Term 3 starting dates: Week of the 23rd of July.  Term 3 ends the 29th of September.                                                                           *Timetables are SUBJECT TO CHANGE

Please note there are two timetables. The first is for Studio 1: 46 Victoria Ave.

Miss Kayla Miss Marian Miss Maxene  Miss Emma Jane Miss Emma Miss Kristina
Miss Chanel Miss India Mr Bart Miss Madeline

 

Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
3:30pm
New Grade 4 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
New Grade 3 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
3:45pm
Twinkle Toes
3:45pm
4:15pm
Fancy Feet
3:45pm
4:15pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
New Grade 1 Ballet
4:15pm
5:15pm
NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
4:15pm
4:45pm
4:30pm
New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
New Grade 5 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
4:45pm
New Primary Ballet
4:45pm
5:30pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
NEW Beginners & Grade 1 Tap
5:15pm
6:00pm
5:30pm
New Intermediate Modern
5:30pm
6:30pm
Intermediate Ballet
5:30pm
6:30pm
NEW Rosette Jazz 5+
5:30pm
6:00pm
5:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
New Grade 2 Ballet
6:00pm
7:00pm
NEW Introductory & Prep Contemporary 9 years+
6:00pm
6:45pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
Advanced Foundation & 1 Ballet
6:30pm
7:30pm
6:45pm
NEW Teen Tap (beginners)
6:45pm
7:30pm
7:00pm
New (& 2nd years) Grade 6 Ballet
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Adv 1+ Modern
7:30pm
8:30pm
Senior Contemp Crew
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Grade 7+ Ballet
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm

Monday Victoria

  • Twinkle Toes
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • New Grade 1 Ballet
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • NEW Beginners & Grade 1 Tap
    5:15pm - 6:00pm
  • New Grade 2 Ballet
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
  • New (& 2nd years) Grade 6 Ballet
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Grade 7+ Ballet
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • New Grade 4 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • New Intermediate Modern
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Advanced Foundation & 1 Ballet
    6:30pm - 7:30pm
  • Adv 1+ Modern
    7:30pm - 8:30pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • New Grade 3 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • New Grade 5 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:30pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Fancy Feet
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    4:15pm - 4:45pm
  • New Primary Ballet
    4:45pm - 5:30pm
  • NEW Rosette Jazz 5+
    5:30pm - 6:00pm
  • NEW Introductory & Prep Contemporary 9 years+
    6:00pm - 6:45pm
  • NEW Teen Tap (beginners)
    6:45pm - 7:30pm
  • Senior Contemp Crew
    7:30pm - 8:30pm

Friday Victoria

  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
3:30pm
New Grade 4 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
New Grade 3 Ballet
3:30pm
4:30pm
3:45pm
Twinkle Toes
3:45pm
4:15pm
Fancy Feet
3:45pm
4:15pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
New Grade 1 Ballet
4:15pm
5:15pm
NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
4:15pm
4:45pm
4:30pm
New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
New Grade 5 Ballet
4:30pm
5:30pm
4:45pm
New Primary Ballet
4:45pm
5:30pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
Intermediate Ballet
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
New Grade 2 Ballet
6:00pm
7:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
Advanced Foundation & 1 Ballet
6:30pm
7:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
New (& 2nd years) Grade 6 Ballet
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
Grade 7+ Ballet
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm

Monday Victoria

  • Twinkle Toes
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • New Grade 1 Ballet
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • New Grade 2 Ballet
    6:00pm - 7:00pm
  • New (& 2nd years) Grade 6 Ballet
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
  • Grade 7+ Ballet
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • New Grade 4 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • New Intermediate Foundation Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Advanced Foundation & 1 Ballet
    6:30pm - 7:30pm

Wednesday Victoria

  • New Grade 3 Ballet
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • New Grade 5 Ballet
    4:30pm - 5:30pm
  • Intermediate Ballet
    5:30pm - 6:30pm

Thursday Victoria

  • Fancy Feet
    3:45pm - 4:15pm
  • NEW Pre Primary Ballet (5 years+)
    4:15pm - 4:45pm
  • New Primary Ballet
    4:45pm - 5:30pm

Friday Victoria

  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
5:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
NEW Introductory & Prep Contemporary 9 years+
6:00pm
6:45pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Senior Contemp Crew
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm

Thursday Victoria

  • NEW Introductory & Prep Contemporary 9 years+
    6:00pm - 6:45pm
  • Senior Contemp Crew
    7:30pm - 8:30pm

Friday Victoria

  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
5:30pm
New Intermediate Modern
5:30pm
6:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Adv 1+ Modern
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • New Intermediate Modern
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Adv 1+ Modern
    7:30pm - 8:30pm
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
5:15pm
NEW Beginners & Grade 1 Tap
5:15pm
6:00pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
NEW Teen Tap (beginners)
6:45pm
7:30pm
7:00pm
7:15pm

Monday Victoria

  • NEW Beginners & Grade 1 Tap
    5:15pm - 6:00pm

Thursday Victoria

  • NEW Teen Tap (beginners)
    6:45pm - 7:30pm
No event hours available!
Monday Victoria Tuesday Victoria Wednesday Victoria Thursday Victoria Friday Victoria
5:30pm
New Intermediate Modern
5:30pm
6:30pm
NEW Rosette Jazz 5+
5:30pm
6:00pm
5:45pm
Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
5:45pm
6:30pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
Adv 1+ Modern
7:30pm
8:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm

Tuesday Victoria

  • New Intermediate Modern
    5:30pm - 6:30pm
  • Adv 1+ Modern
    7:30pm - 8:30pm

Thursday Victoria

  • NEW Rosette Jazz 5+
    5:30pm - 6:00pm

Friday Victoria

  • Stretch & Conditioning class (Inter Found+)
    5:45pm - 6:30pm
No event hours available!
No events available!
Saturday Victoria
9:00am
Dancing Dots
9:00am
9:30am
9:15am
9:30am
New Primary Ballet
9:30am
10:15am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
New Grade 1 Ballet
10:15am
11:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am

Saturday Victoria

  • Dancing Dots
    9:00am - 9:30am
  • New Primary Ballet
    9:30am - 10:15am
  • New Grade 1 Ballet
    10:15am - 11:15am
Saturday Victoria
9:00am
Dancing Dots
9:00am
9:30am
9:15am
9:30am
New Primary Ballet
9:30am
10:15am
9:45am
10:00am
10:15am
New Grade 1 Ballet
10:15am
11:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am

Saturday Victoria

  • Dancing Dots
    9:00am - 9:30am
  • New Primary Ballet
    9:30am - 10:15am
  • New Grade 1 Ballet
    10:15am - 11:15am
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No events available!
Studio 2 : 188 Cuba Street.
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
NEW Level 1 Contemp
3:30pm
4:15pm
Introductory & Prep Hip Hop 9+
3:30pm
4:15pm
New Grade 3 Jazz
3:30pm
4:30pm
NEW Junior boys 5&6 year olds
3:30pm
4:00pm
3:45pm
Silver/Adv 1+ Tap
3:45pm
4:45pm
4:00pm
Bart's Boys 7years+
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:15pm
NEW Level 2 Contemp
4:15pm
5:00pm
Hip Hop Crew
4:15pm
5:15pm
4:30pm
New Grade 2 Jazz
4:30pm
5:15pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
NEW Level 3 Contemp
5:00pm
5:45pm
5:15pm
NEW Level 5 Hip Hop
5:15pm
6:15pm
Grade 4 Jazz (Bronze & Silver)
5:15pm
6:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
NEW Level 4 Contemp
5:45pm
6:45pm
New Grade 4/Bronze Tap
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
NEW Level 4 Hip Hop
6:15pm
7:00pm
New Hip Hop 3
6:15pm
7:00pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
NEW Level 5 Contemp
6:45pm
7:45pm
New Grade 5 / Silver Tap
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
Gold - Grade 5 & 6 Modern
7:00pm
8:00pm
New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
Grade 6/Silver Tap
7:45pm
8:45pm
8:00pm
NEW Level 6 Hip Hop
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm

Monday Cuba

  • NEW Level 1 Contemp
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • NEW Level 2 Contemp
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • NEW Level 3 Contemp
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • NEW Level 4 Contemp
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • NEW Level 5 Contemp
    6:45pm - 7:45pm

Tuesday Cuba

  • Silver/Adv 1+ Tap
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
  • New Grade 4/Bronze Tap
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • New Grade 5 / Silver Tap
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Grade 6/Silver Tap
    7:45pm - 8:45pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Introductory & Prep Hip Hop 9+
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Hip Hop Crew
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • NEW Level 5 Hip Hop
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • NEW Level 4 Hip Hop
    6:15pm - 7:00pm
  • Gold - Grade 5 & 6 Modern
    7:00pm - 8:00pm
  • NEW Level 6 Hip Hop
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday Cuba

  • New Grade 3 Jazz
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • New Grade 2 Jazz
    4:30pm - 5:15pm
  • Grade 4 Jazz (Bronze & Silver)
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • New Hip Hop 3
    6:15pm - 7:00pm
  • New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday Cuba

  • NEW Junior boys 5&6 year olds
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • Bart's Boys 7years+
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
No event hours available!
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
NEW Level 1 Contemp
3:30pm
4:15pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
NEW Level 2 Contemp
4:15pm
5:00pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
NEW Level 3 Contemp
5:00pm
5:45pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
NEW Level 4 Contemp
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
NEW Level 5 Contemp
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm

Monday Cuba

  • NEW Level 1 Contemp
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • NEW Level 2 Contemp
    4:15pm - 5:00pm
  • NEW Level 3 Contemp
    5:00pm - 5:45pm
  • NEW Level 4 Contemp
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • NEW Level 5 Contemp
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
4:00pm
Bart's Boys 7years+
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm

Thursday Cuba

  • New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday Cuba

  • Bart's Boys 7years+
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:45pm
Silver/Adv 1+ Tap
3:45pm
4:45pm
4:00pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
New Grade 4/Bronze Tap
5:45pm
6:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
New Grade 5 / Silver Tap
6:45pm
7:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
Grade 6/Silver Tap
7:45pm
8:45pm
8:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm

Tuesday Cuba

  • Silver/Adv 1+ Tap
    3:45pm - 4:45pm
  • New Grade 4/Bronze Tap
    5:45pm - 6:45pm
  • New Grade 5 / Silver Tap
    6:45pm - 7:45pm
  • Grade 6/Silver Tap
    7:45pm - 8:45pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
Introductory & Prep Hip Hop 9+
3:30pm
4:15pm
NEW Junior boys 5&6 year olds
3:30pm
4:00pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Bart's Boys 7years+
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:15pm
Hip Hop Crew
4:15pm
5:15pm
4:30pm
New Grade 2 Jazz
4:30pm
5:15pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
NEW Level 5 Hip Hop
5:15pm
6:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
NEW Level 4 Hip Hop
6:15pm
7:00pm
New Hip Hop 3
6:15pm
7:00pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm
8:00pm
NEW Level 6 Hip Hop
8:00pm
9:00pm
8:15pm
8:30pm
8:45pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Introductory & Prep Hip Hop 9+
    3:30pm - 4:15pm
  • Hip Hop Crew
    4:15pm - 5:15pm
  • NEW Level 5 Hip Hop
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • NEW Level 4 Hip Hop
    6:15pm - 7:00pm
  • NEW Level 6 Hip Hop
    8:00pm - 9:00pm

Thursday Cuba

  • New Grade 2 Jazz
    4:30pm - 5:15pm
  • New Hip Hop 3
    6:15pm - 7:00pm

Friday Cuba

  • NEW Junior boys 5&6 year olds
    3:30pm - 4:00pm
  • Bart's Boys 7years+
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
Monday Cuba Tuesday Cuba Wednesday Cuba Thursday Cuba Friday Cuba
3:30pm
New Grade 3 Jazz
3:30pm
4:30pm
3:45pm
4:00pm
Bart's Boys 7years+
4:00pm
4:45pm
4:15pm
4:30pm
New Grade 2 Jazz
4:30pm
5:15pm
4:45pm
5:00pm
5:15pm
Grade 4 Jazz (Bronze & Silver)
5:15pm
6:15pm
5:30pm
5:45pm
6:00pm
6:15pm
6:30pm
6:45pm
7:00pm
Gold - Grade 5 & 6 Modern
7:00pm
8:00pm
New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
7:00pm
8:00pm
7:15pm
7:30pm
7:45pm

Wednesday Cuba

  • Gold - Grade 5 & 6 Modern
    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Thursday Cuba

  • New Grade 3 Jazz
    3:30pm - 4:30pm
  • New Grade 2 Jazz
    4:30pm - 5:15pm
  • Grade 4 Jazz (Bronze & Silver)
    5:15pm - 6:15pm
  • New Grade 5 Jazz (Silver)
    7:00pm - 8:00pm

Friday Cuba

  • Bart's Boys 7years+
    4:00pm - 4:45pm
No event hours available!
No events available!
Saturday Cuba
10:00am
Acro 8 year's+
10:00am
11:30am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am

Saturday Cuba

  • Acro 8 year's+
    10:00am - 11:30am
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
No event hours available!
Saturday Cuba
10:00am
Acro 8 year's+
10:00am
11:30am
10:15am
10:30am
10:45am
11:00am
11:15am

Saturday Cuba

  • Acro 8 year's+
    10:00am - 11:30am
No events available!

Principal: Maxene Jeffares-Greer B.ED, Dip Tchg,
Fully Qualified RAD, ISTD and NZAMD Teacher

06 353 7759 | 0274 401 079 | max@maximumdance.co.nz
Studio 1: 46 Victoria Ave, Palmerston North    Studio 2: 188 Cuba Street                             Postal: 
P.O. Box 5506, Terrace End, Palmerston North 4441